Logmein.Com - Info logmein.com

logmein.com receives about 103,000 unique visitors and 505,730 (4.91 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $4,490.51/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,691,732.65. According to Alexa Traffic Rank logmein.com is ranked number 3,819 in the world and 0.0206% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Andover, MA, 01810, United States and links to network IP address 74.201.75.199. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - logmein.com

Get In and go with remote access from LogMeIn. Enjoy the freedom to work from anywhere by accessing desktop and laptop computers, PC or Mac, over the web.
How did logmein.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is logmein.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
103,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,090,000
Daily Pageviews:
505,730 (4.91 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
3,819 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0206% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 61.6%68.0%1236
United Kingdom 5.6%5.0%2320
Canada 2.5%3.2%2762
Italy 2.0%2.8%4144
France 1.9%1.9%6166
Brazil 1.7%0.9%6103
Germany 1.6%0.9%10436
Australia 1.6%1.5%3000
Japan 1.5%1.7%14740
India 1.5%1.4%12897
Russian Federation 1.1%0.5%15275
Spain 1.1%1.6%6482
Poland 1.0%0.7%5273
Korea, Republic of 0.9%0.5%7247
China 0.6%0.4%45367
Argentina 0.6%0.3%5400
Ireland 0.6%0.7%2056
Mexico 0.6%0.5%7732

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
secure.logmein.com
65.32%37.55%2.88
logmein.com
24.71%11.07%2.24
help.logmein.com
6.76%2.21%1.6
store.logmein.com
5.51%1.43%1.3
community.logmein.com
5.32%1.94%1.8
backoffice.logmein.com
5.03%6.43%6.4
app02-23.logmein.com
2.35%1.27%2.7
app02-02.logmein.com
2.27%1.37%3.0
app02-22.logmein.com
2.26%1.37%3.0
app05-05.logmein.com
2.23%1.13%2.5
app02-04.logmein.com
2.14%1.23%2.9
app05-09.logmein.com
2.12%1.10%2.6
app02-26.logmein.com
2.11%1.30%3.1
app02-01.logmein.com
2.11%1.15%2.7
app05-10.logmein.com
2.11%1.39%3.3
app04-07.logmein.com
2.11%1.27%3.0
bi.logmein.com
2.05%0.50%1.2
app05-03.logmein.com
2.04%1.07%2.6
app05-02.logmein.com
2.03%1.15%2.8
app04-01.logmein.com
2.01%1.07%2.7
app04-02.logmein.com
2.00%1.09%2.7
blog.logmein.com
1.95%0.61%1.6
app04-03.logmein.com
1.95%1.07%2.7
app04-v01.logmein.com
1.91%1.17%3.1
app05-04.logmein.com
1.86%1.09%2.9
app04-04.logmein.com
1.85%1.02%2.8
app05-01.logmein.com
1.80%1.03%2.9
app02-21.logmein.com
1.79%1.08%3.0
app02-03.logmein.com
1.77%1.11%3.1
app02-20.logmein.com
1.74%1.00%2.9
bicloud.logmein.com
1.64%0.91%2.8
app04-v02.logmein.com
1.61%0.90%2.8
app05-v03.logmein.com
1.44%0.82%2.8
app03-03.logmein.com
1.26%0.75%3.0
app02-v01.logmein.com
1.18%0.57%2.4
app03-04.logmein.com
1.11%0.81%3.7
app10-01.logmein.com
1.11%0.62%2.8
app10-05.logmein.com
1.09%0.66%3.0
app05-v04.logmein.com
1.08%0.60%2.8
app10-02.logmein.com
1.05%0.67%3.2
app10-04.logmein.com
1.03%0.59%2.9
app10-03.logmein.com
1.00%0.55%2.8
app03-01.logmein.com
0.82%0.43%2.7
app03-05.logmein.com
0.74%0.41%2.8
app03-02.logmein.com
0.69%0.39%2.8
app01-26.logmein.com
0.68%0.41%3.0
app01-01.logmein.com
0.68%0.36%2.7
webservice.logmein.com
0.61%0.26%2.2
app01-17.logmein.com
0.53%0.38%3.6
app01-24.logmein.com
0.53%0.35%3.3
app01-15.logmein.com
0.53%0.31%3.0
app01-23.logmein.com
0.47%0.27%2.9
app07-02.logmein.com
0.30%0.23%3.8
app07-01.logmein.com
0.28%0.19%3.5
solutions.logmein.com
0.28%0.06%1.1
app01-22.logmein.com
0.19%0.10%2.6
lmi-amva01-1.logmein.com
0.16%0.07%2.2
OTHER
0%0.07%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush logmein.com
Domain:
  logmein.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,644
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is logmein.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much logmein.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$4,490.51
Monthly Revenue:
$134,715.30
Yearly Revenue:
$1,639,036.15
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 343,896$3,944.49
United Kingdom 25,287$157.53
Canada 16,183$113.45
Australia 7,586$57.12
Italy 14,160$49.42
France 9,609$45.16
Japan 8,597$27.51
Germany 4,552$21.98
Ireland 3,540$17.56
India 7,080$11.33
Spain 8,092$8.98
Brazil 4,552$8.06
Poland 3,540$6.41
China 2,023$6.25
Korea, Republic of 2,529$5.87
Russian Federation 2,529$5.13
Mexico 2,529$2.45
Argentina 1,517$1.81

How much money do logmein.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$811.72
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$24,351.69
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$296,278.86
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
83,850
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,515,501
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
30,605,262
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 61,901$710.01
Canada 4,046$28.36
United Kingdom 4,046$25.21
Australia 1,517$11.42
Italy 2,407$8.40
Ireland 1,381$6.85
Germany 1,320$6.38
France 1,057$4.97
India 1,982$3.17
Poland 1,168$2.11
Spain 1,537$1.71
Japan 258$0.83
China 263$0.81
Brazil 273$0.48
Russian Federation 152$0.31
Argentina 212$0.25
Korea, Republic of 101$0.23
Mexico 228$0.22

How much is logmein.com worth?

Website Value:
$2,691,732.65

Where is logmein.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
74.201.75.199
ASN:
AS10912 
ISP:
Internap Network Services Corporation 
Server Location:
Andover
MA
01810
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 74.201.75.199

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does logmein.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1544 ms) 57 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  90

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

logmein.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: www.logmein.com
Organization: LogMeIn, Inc.
Location: Boston, Massachusetts, US
Issuer: GlobalSign Organization Validation CA - SHA256 - G2
Valid from: Feb 23 14:11:04 2017 GMT
Valid until: Apr 6 18:25:03 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: GlobalSign Organization Validation CA - SHA256 - G2
Organization: GlobalSign nv-sa
Location: BE
Issuer: GlobalSign Root CA
Valid from: Feb 20 10:00:00 2014 GMT
Valid until: Feb 20 10:00:00 2024 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

logmein.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to logmein.com?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mx0b-001a0901.pphosted.com 2310
MX mx0a-001a0901.pphosted.com 2310
NS ns2.3amlabs.com 2310
NS ns3.3amlabs.com 2310

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-10-13
Domain Age:
14 years 3 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
NOTICE AND TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our WHOIS
database through the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes. The
Data in Network Solutions' WHOIS database is provided by Network Solutions for information
purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related
to a domain name registration record. Network Solutions does not guarantee its accuracy.
By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to abide by the following terms of use:
You agree that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that under no
cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support
the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations
via e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated,
electronic processes that apply to Network Solutions (or its computer systems). The
compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Network Solutions. You agree not to use
high-volume, automated, electronic processes to access or query the WHOIS
database. Network Solutions reserves the right to terminate your access to the WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for excessive
querying of the WHOIS database or for failure to otherwise abide by this policy.
Network Solutions reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

Get a FREE domain name registration, transfer, or renewal with any annual hosting package.

http://www.networksolutions.com

Visit AboutUs.org for more information about LOGMEIN.COM
<a href="http://www.aboutus.org/LOGMEIN.COM">AboutUs: LOGMEIN.COM </a>




Registrant:
LogMeIn, Inc.
LogMeIn, Inc.
500 Unicorn Park Drive
Woburn, MA 01801
US

Domain Name: LOGMEIN.COM

------------------------------------------------------------------------
Promote your business to millions of viewers for only $1 a month
Learn how you can get an Enhanced Business Listing here for your domain name.
Learn more at http://www.NetworkSolutions.com/
------------------------------------------------------------------------

Administrative Contact, Technical Contact:
LogMeIn, Inc. email
LogMeIn, Inc.
500 Unicorn Park Drive
Woburn, MA 01801
US
800-993-1790


Record expires on 13-Oct-2014.
Record created on 13-Oct-2003.
Database last updated on 22-Feb-2010 19:13:08 EST.

Domain servers in listed order:

NS3.3AMLABS.COM 74.201.74.102
NS1.3AMLABS.COM 77.242.192.102
NS2.3AMLABS.COM ***.25.20.102
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: LOGMEIN.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://www.networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS1.3AMLABS.COM
Name Server: NS2.3AMLABS.COM
Name Server: NS3.3AMLABS.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 15-aug-2007
Creation Date: 13-oct-2003
Expiration Date: 13-oct-2014

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 23 Feb 2010 00:21:33 UTC <<<

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 35 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
logmein.com widget